Staff Directory

Administration

Lisa Loger

Principal

Lindsay Defenthaler

Assistant Principal

Kerri Barrett

Area Superintendent

Jessica Beaudrie

Director of Operations

Nicole Weeks

Student Information Systems  Food Service Director

Laura Grefke

Administrative Assistant

Carla Winbush

Student Advocate

Preschool

Kindergarten

Apple Room

Willow Room

Oak Room

Lilac Room

Suzi Rushlow

Assistant

1st-3rd Grade

Moonstone Room

Diamond Room

Pearl Room

Kim Kreimes

Assistant

Aquamarine Room

Opal Room

Sapphire Room

Mary Miller

Assistant

Garnet Room

Isabella Marshall

Assistant

Ruby Room

Cheryl Garant

Teacher

Tracie Hislop

Assistant

Onyx Room

Jae Samson

Assistant

Amethyst Room

Emerald Room

Saba Mohamed

Assistant

4th-6th Grade

Ursa Major Room

Judy Smith

Teacher

Aquarius Room

Orion Room

Phoenix Room

Columba Room

Draco Room

Leo Room

Chameleon Room

Hercules Room

Ann McCormick

Assistant

Aileen Morales

Assistant

7th-8th Grade

Stanford Room

Princeton Room

West Point Room

Mike Groeb

Teacher

Holly Sysol

Assistant

Harvard Room

Yale Room

Special Education

Meghan Bryant

Special Education

Jennifer Rojas

Special Education

Sarah Prager

Special Education

Cathy Bartolotta

Special Education

Daniel Benedict

Special Education

Dominique Pasha

Social Worker

Lindsay Collins

Social Worker

Specials Teachers

Mike Begian

Music Teacher

Caroline Gibbons

Technology Teacher/Coordinator

Heidi Davis

Art Teacher

Diane Jolley

Music Assistant

EL Intervention

Allison Goroni

EL Interventionist

Deana Jentzen

ELL Instructional Aide

Christa Braden

SEL Coordinator

Laura Begian

Title I Coordinator

Lauren Schneider

ELL Instructional Aide

Title I

Andrea Biggar

Literacy Coach

Kara Piekarski

Reading Interventionist

Kathi Prior

Math Interventionist

Cindy Cloutier

Reading Interventionist

Latchkey

Christina Leura

Latchkey Supervisor

Morgan Benedict

Latchkey Supervisor

Haley Lossing

Latchkey Supervisor

Food Service

Karen Wininger

School Nutrition Aide

Gerri Carter-Crosby

School Nutrition Aide

Tiffany Payne

School Nutrition Aide

Lisa Crosthwaite

School Nutrition Aide

Janie Sprietzer

School Nutrition Aide

Brittany Witmer

School Nutrition Aide

Custodial Staff

Jamie Lake

Lead Custodian

Richard Burley

Custodian

Gail Justice

Custodian

Paula Rhodes

Custodian